HK&HDCA Representative Trials for the 2020/21 Season - POSTPONED -

HK&HDCA Representative Trials for the 2020/21 Season - POSTPONED - In the interests of the welfare of all our players, selectors and their family Read more

161st Annual Presentation Night - POSTPONED -

Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club's Annual Presentation Night has been Postponed in line with the Government and Cricket Australia's recommendations in the Read more

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
HK&HDCA:Senior Sixers Girls League GF 7 Mar 20
WPHC - Perry
   def  
Castle Hill RSL CC - Lightning
HK&HDCA:Senior Sixers Girls League GF 7 Mar 20
Castle Hill RSL CC - Thunder
   def  
WPHC - Healy
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 2 7 Mar 20
Castle Hill White
   def  
West Pennant Hills
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 2 7 Mar 20
Castle Hill Green
   def  
Berowra
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 3 14 Mar 20
Castle Hill Green
   def by  
Beecroft
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 3 14 Mar 20
Castle Hill White
   drew  
Castle Hill Black
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 4 14 Mar 20
Kissing Point
   drew  
Castle Hill Green
HK&HDCA:John Hayne Cup 4 14 Mar 20
Castle Hill Black
   drew  
West Pennant Hills
HK&HDCA:Under 15/16 SF 8 Mar 20
Hornsby District
   def  
Castle Hill White
HK&HDCA:Under 15/16 SF 8 Mar 20
Castle Hill Green
   def by  
WPHC Orange
HK&HDCA:Under 14s SF 8 Mar 20
Castle Hill White
   def  
WPHC Purple
HK&HDCA:Under 14s GF 15 Mar 20
Castle Hill White
   def by  
Hornsby Green
HK&HDCA:Under 13s SF 8 Mar 20
Castle Hill Green
   def by  
Castle Hill White
HK&HDCA:Under 13s GF 15 Mar 20
Glenore District
   tied  
Castle Hill White
HK&HDCA:Under 9s 19 14 Mar 20
Castle Hill White
   def by  
Kissing Point
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Emaad Khan182B Grade6
2 Jacob Stinson142C3 Grade1
3 Robert Williamson135C Reserve Grade6
4 Emaad Khan121B Grade4
5 Justin Ward115C3 Grade4
6 Robert Williamson107C Reserve Grade1
7 Noah Keast102Under 15/169
8 Ben Bridie101B Grade6
9 Sebastian Akle100Under 15/165
10 Jacob Stinson1005th Division T201