News

CHRSLCC Junior & Master Blasters - Back to Waitara Day 2018

Recently some of our Junior & Master Blaster participants were invited to take part in the Northern District's Cricket Club's 'Back to Waitara Day' Read more

Master Blasters Big Bash Activation - Thunder vs Strikers

The Castle Hill RSL Cricket Club's Master Blasters have been invited to take part in the Woolworths Big Bash Activation on the 13th January at Spotless Read more

Thunder Girls U/15 Premiers - Medal Ceremony

Our 2018/19 U/15 Girl's will be presented their 'Spring' Thunder Girl's Cricket League Premiership Medals at Spotless Stadium on Tuesday the 8th January Read more

Big Bash League Practice Match

Prior to the start of this seasons Big Bash League Tournament some of our Junior Cricketers were invited to take part in the Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Read more

Rep / Carnival Teams
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
HK&HDCA:B Grade 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Castle Hill - Green
   def  
Castle Hill - White
HK&HDCA:B Grade 10 12 Jan 19
West Pennant Hills - Blue
   def  
Castle Hill - White
HK&HDCA:B Grade 10 12 Jan 19
Castle Hill - Green
   def by  
SKLPS (NSW)
HK&HDCA:B Grade 11 19 Jan 19
Castle Hill - White
   def by  
Berowra
HK&HDCA:B Grade 11 19 Jan 19
Castle Hill - Green
   def  
St Ives
HK&HDCA:C Grade 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Castle Hill
   drew  
Hornsby District
HK&HDCA:C Grade 10 12 Jan 19
Mount Colah
   def  
Castle Hill
HK&HDCA:C Grade 11 19 Jan 19
Castle Hill
   def by  
Sydney Lions Sports Club
HK&HDCA:C Reserve Grade 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Castle Hill
   drew  
Normanhurst-Warrawee
HK&HDCA:C Reserve Grade 10 12 Jan 19
West Pennant Hills - Red
   def  
Castle Hill
HK&HDCA:C Reserve Grade 11 19 Jan 19
Castle Hill
   def  
St Ives
HK&HDCA:C3 Grade 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Hornsby District
   drew  
Castle Hill
HK&HDCA:C3 Grade 10 12 Jan 19
Kissing Point
   def by  
Castle Hill
HK&HDCA:C3 Grade 11 19 Jan 19
Castle Hill
   def  
Asquith Rugby League
HK&HDCA:Under 10s 12 15 Dec 18
Castle Hill
   def  
Berowra
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Michael Hungerford102B Grade1
2 Emaad Khan100B Grade7
3 Vijay Seevaratnam100B Grade5
4 Gary Ratnarajah88B Grade8
5 Justin Newbury88C Grade3
6 Sebastian Akle79Under 14s5
7 Vijay Seevaratnam78B Grade7
8 Nick Barnes77B Grade7
9 Kye Thornley76Under 14s4
10 Peter Murray75Under 14s5